Jelly shoes!

You know, those plastic, often see through sandals that you used to have as a little girl? Jelly shoes made a huge comeback …and I’m currently having a nostalgia fest whilst looking at them. I’m not 100% sure I’d wear them still (at the age of 20) but hey, they are growing on me, especially glitter ones or pink ones. Who knows, jelly sandals may find their way back on to my feet during summer (if we ever get a summer anymore!) 😉

Image

Image

Image

I love the jelly shoes from juju ❤ (the baby pink ones are my favourite) Image

Image

PinkLemonsss

Stay beautiful xoxoxoxo

Fab site I’ve found. Envi shoes

So, being in the UK it can be hard to find Jeffrey Campbell’s… I have to either scour eBay (as I did, and luckily won my first pair of JC lita’s on bids). However, this isn’t always 100% reliable, as of course you can be outbid, or end up over paying! Then, there are the online and the few retail shops that stock them, and the problem there is when ever I go and look, they never seem to have many that appeal to me, or they don’t stock all the sizes.

Then, I heard about a website called Envi shoes.http://www.envishoes.com/shoes/boots/ankle-boots.html …. and so I had sat down and had a thorough look. And sure enough I found soooo many lovely JC litas, and whats even better? They stocked them is ALL the sizes that they come in. *Massive thumbs up* Below, are some gorgeous litas that appealed to me.

Image

Image

Image

Image

Those ones above are just divine! A light pink, with rose gold spikes! UGH, be still my beating heart.

Image

And they have the cleata! However, in black rather than the pink.

Image

So yeah, Just thought I’d share with you my recent find, and hopefully they ship to the UK (Just asked them) I so hope they do… 🙂

– Pinklemonsss

Stay beautiful xoxoxoxo

Crystal clear

I’ve been scrolling though thousands of photos of Jeffery Campbell shoes, and I’ve come across something that is, crazy, unique and bold! The cleata, in the Lita style heel. And oh my word, I’ve fallen in love, the ones I like are a blush pink…

Image

Image

They are certainly different, but look so fun. I will make it my goal to have a pair someday.

– PinkLemonsss

Stay beautiful xoxoxoxoxo

My new love (lots of photos!)

I took some photos of my recent purchase, and my first ever pair of Jeffrey Campbells. These are the exotic lita, in ‘tan sheepskin’. I’m just in LOVE with them.

Image

They have a variety of brown/black/tan shades over them, which makes them very versatile and easy to pair with most outfits. They are sooooooo soft to the touch. 🙂

Image

Image

Image

Image

The gorgeous, thick, solid wooden 5 inch heel. A statement on the Lita.

Image

^^^^^^ Here, you can see the different colours/shades I was on about. ❤

Image

Image

So yeah, those are my new lovelies. Wearing the ‘beautiful beasts’ makes me 6ft 3! meh. 😉

– PinkLemonsss

Stay beautiful xoxoxoxo

SO HAPPY! – My first Jeffrey Campbell’s!!!

Hey my little puddings!

So, I’m a self confessed shoe addict (much to my wallets sadness) Anywayyyy…

I just won an eBay auction for a pair of legit Jeffrey Campbell’s, the Lita! Mine are the Lita exotic in ‘tan sheepskin’.

Image

(Images from SoleStruck, collaged by me)

Arnt they just lovely? I’ve always admired JC’s shoes, the Lita style is my favourite. I just cant believe I’ll have my very own pair. I managed to snag them for a lovely £35.78!!! WHAT A BARGIN. So no complaints there 😀

When they arrive I will be sure to do a post on them! Right now, I need to go sit down, and start doing some deep breaths. hahaha.

– PinkLemonsss

Stay beautiful xoxoxoxo

For the love of all things lita

I’m a self confessed shoeaholic…heels mostly. And i’m in love with Jeffery Campbell’s Lita shoes. I just put together this set on my polyvore…

Image

Aren’t they just gorgeous? Ok, maybe not everyones cup of tea and thats fine. After all, it would be boring if we all liked the same thing. 😉

What do you think of Litas? Do you have any of your own?

To see more of my sets/follow meeee – http://pinklemonsss.polyvore.com/ 

– PinkLemonsss

Stay beautiful. xoxoxoxo